Brickfields Park Hotel Kuala Lumpur

Kuala Lumpur
Brickfields Park
6.0 Pleasant
2 reviews

Brickfields Park Hotel Kuala Lumpur

262 Jalan Tun Sambanthan, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Show map
Brickfields Park Hotel Kuala Lumpur, located a mere 10 minutes' walk from Jalan Tun Sambanthan Garland Sellers in Brickfields, which is home to Little India, a colorful maze of textile shops and jewelry stores, plus low-key restaurants serving dosa pancakes and banana-leaf curries, features a private art gallery.
Bangsar is merely 150 metres away, while Ampang Park train station is about 6 km from this 2-star hotel. The hotel provides easy access to the historic and pleasingly designed Vivekananda Ashram, which is 6 minutes' walk away. Also, the Brickfields Park is 4.2 km from the expansive Aquaria Aquarium. This accommodation is within 15 minutes' walk of Muzium Negara tube station and within reach of Kl1117 Lrt Bangsar bus stop.
Staying at the hotel, you may choose from one of the 17 rooms featuring a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as essentials such as an air conditioner. The rooms are equipped with a private bathroom.
Selvam's Corner is just around the corner from the Brickfields Park Kuala Lumpur.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Air conditioning
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Kuala Lumpur
Airports
  • Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah - 28 km
Train stations
  • Old Kuala Lumpur Railway Station - 1.6 km

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour reception

Services

  • Room service

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Air conditioning

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
Check-out: from 08:00 until 12:00
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
We 1 Jul
Th 2 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in Kuala Lumpur